Sports

Whidbey Island Race Week

'Ohana Harbor Coffee Whidbey Island Race Week

Final results

P0 Fleet

Boat Skipper Points

Roxanne Greg Slyngsland 22.00

Shrek John Hoag 27.50

Nemesis Geoff Longenecker 29.50

Ballistic Brad Cole 32.00

Carrera Simon Walmsley 65.00

The Shadow Peter McCarthy 70.00

White Cloud Johnson/Lynch 73.00

Extreme John Gerity 74.00

Kahuna John Leitzinger 81.0

P1 Fleet

Tigger/Dangerous Chris Winnard 17.00

When Striped

Prowler Kirk Leslie 22.00

Tiger Lily Mark McCuddy 37.00

Firecracker John Anicker 40.00

Rock On Craig Lees 49.00

Gardyloo Eric Nelson 66.00

My-Tai Daryl Homan 66.50

Eye Eye David Cohen 82.50

Sea Tiger Peter Dunbar 105.0

P2 Fleet

Absolutely Charlie Macaulay 24.50

Tantivy Stuart Burnell 34.00

The Boss Wayne Berge 38.00

Astral Plane Adam Korbin 45.00

Elusive Jeff Whitney 49.00

Illusionist David Maclean 50.50

Shada Jerry Woodfield 58.00

Bergen Viking Svein Ellingsen 76.00

Jeopardy Ed Pinkham 77.50

Grace E Brian White 81.50

Jabiru Ernie Chatham/ 97.00

Al Whitfield

Avalanche Kelly Penney 99.00

P3 Fleet

What? A Tripp Gary Morgan/ 18.50

Chris Yob

Shoot the Moon Don/Andrew Wills 19.00

Corvo Tom Kerr 35.00

Skookumchuck Byron Skubi 40.00

Wildflower Tom Mitchell 42.00

Pangaea Mac Madenwald 43.50

Surt Mike Sinclair 70.00

Sea-duced Ross Cutler 80.00

Vitesse David Steffen 100.0

P4 Fleet

Money Shot Mike Schiltz 24.00

Last Tango John "JP" Peterson 28.00

Jubilee Erik Kristen 36.00

Delirium Jerry Diercks 42.00

Allegro Vivance Lorenzo Migliorni 44.00

Bifrost 3 Rodney Heame 69.00

Dulcinea Matthew Gardner-Brown 72.00

Panic Mike Spear/ 76.00

Chuck Stevens

Usawi Robert Blaylock 80.00

P5 Fleet

pTeron Dan Kaseler 13.00

Myst Rod Buck 38.00

Bula Bula Bill Checkley 45.00

Wiggle Room Chris Johnson 47.00

Nikita Paul Arntson 53.00

Traveling Circus Kyle Hintze 53.00

Merlin Tony Humpage 61.00

Cool Beans Brenda Stuntz 65.00

Gravy Tom Norris 94.00

P6 Fleet

Fokus 3 Jim Metteer 22.00

Here & Now Pat Denny 23.50

South Lake Mike Mechaelis 33.00

Union Trolly

Finnegan Andy Parker 36.00

Crazy Ivan Chris White 41.50

Opposition Bill Sheldon 43.00

Redfish Bluefish Jonathan Little 64.00

Back Marker Ed Snyders 81.00

P7 Fleet

Kowloon Ken Chin 14.00

Jasmania Frank Rogers 24.00

Rubicon Mel Marshel/ 30.00

Dan Olson

Symbosis Lance Staughton 39.00

Imzadi Doug Ullmer 42.00

Jayhawk Allen Roberts 54.00

Slingshot Grady Morgan 65.00

Beyond Chaos Tom Guenther 77.00

Nunnehi Bruce Winfield 81.00

P8 Fleet

Egress Steve Trunkey 15.00

Team MUD Ben Braden 29.00

Blackfoot Mick Corcoran 36.00

Moore-on Chris Rosinski 39.00

Wild Rumpus Stephanie Schwenk 52.00

Ohana Bill Schafer 64.00

Shenanigans Scott Ellis 68.00

Skookum Too George Brown 75.50

Nauti Nymph Michael Schwarze 80.00

Yeah Dogg Chad Holcomb 81.00

Amigos Mark Hansen 107.0

Freckelbelly Madtom Anthony Devita 107.5

Amore Ray Poorman 109.0

Dump Truk Bart Vervloet 150.0

P9 Fleet

Ballistic Bill Stange 10.00

Magic Juan Shannon Buys 25.00

Lucky Jim Jim McAlpine 28.50

Factotum Gabe Murphy 37.50

Little Blackie Tom Black 45.00

Toucan Dennis Tanner 58.00

We encourage an open exchange of ideas on this story's topic, but we ask you to follow our guidelines for respecting community standards. Personal attacks, inappropriate language, and off-topic comments may be removed, and comment privileges revoked, per our Terms of Use. Please see our FAQ if you have questions or concerns about using Facebook to comment.
blog comments powered by Disqus

Read the Nov 26
Green Edition

Browse the print edition page by page, including stories and ads.

Browse the archives.

Friends to Follow

View All Updates